Trehalose

- EWG Level :   

Trehalose is sometimes compounded not only in foods but also in cosmetics, soaps, bath additives and so on. Trehalose has excellent moisturizing effect. It has the characteristic that it holds water firmly and does not release it, and it has a form that is compatible with the molecular structure of water, so it keeps moisture on the skin of the aqueous skin care cosmetic for a long period of time, and even when it is dry, moisture of the skin It is widely used in aqueous moisturizing cosmetics for the purpose of holding. It is also blended in hair care products to keep the moisture and gloss of the coat.

MUMUTTO

SNS

KN Global Corporation

Phoenix Higashiginza 305, 4-2-7, Tsukiji, Chuo-ku, Tokyo, Japan